Home » When does the Bloodborne Pathogens Certificate expire?

When does the Bloodborne Pathogens Certificate expire?

You are here:
  • KB Home
  • General
  • When does the Bloodborne Pathogens Certificate expire?
< Back

Your BBP certification expires one year after the issue date. This is a requirement under the OSHA 29 CFR 1910.1030 Bloodborne Pathogens Standard.

Previous Internet and data requirements
Next Will you send certificates by mail?
Accessibility Options
Scroll to Top