Home » Are the Bloodborne Pathogens OSHA training courses compliant?

Are the Bloodborne Pathogens OSHA training courses compliant?

You are here:
  • KB Home
  • General
  • Are the Bloodborne Pathogens OSHA training courses compliant?
< Back

The Bloodborne Pathogens Certification Training course has been developed in alignment with the OSHA 29 CFR 1910.1030 Bloodborne Pathogens Standard. The courses actually contain additional information, content and Bloodborne Pathogen related statistics above and beyond that required by the OSHA standard.

Accessibility Options
Scroll to Top