Home » Which countries can I use your Bloodborne Pathogens Certification?

Which countries can I use your Bloodborne Pathogens Certification?

You are here:
< Back

Our Bloodborne Pathogens training is ONLY designed to adhere to the United States OSHA 29 CFR 1910.1030 standard and the money-back guarantee applies ONLY to the continental United States of America.

Some other countries do appear to accept this standard, notably, we have customers in South Africa, New Zealand, and Peurto Rico, however, we offer no guarantee the training is suitable for these, or any other country outside of the USA, so you train at your own risk.

You should always check with your national and state authorities what standards (if any) are applied to bloodborne pathogens training in your country.

Accessibility Options
Scroll to Top